Jerry Ordway United States

Born
28 November 1957 in United States
Age
62 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Jeremiah Ordway

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 18

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #3 (March 1984)
Walls of Stone, Chains of Steel (The Huntress)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (Federal, 1983 series) #3 (July 1984)
The Huntress is Back in Town! (The Huntress)
Comic: Comic story
Infinity Inc. (Federal, 1984 series) #1 (August 1984)
Untitled (Infinity Inc.)
Comic: Cover
Infinity Inc. (Federal, 1984 series) #1 (August 1984)
Generations (Infinity Inc.)
Comic: Comic story
Infinity Inc. (Federal, 1984 series) #2 (December 1984)
The Summoning! (Infinity Inc.)
Comic: Cover
Infinity Inc. (Federal, 1984 series) #2 (December 1984)
A Gauntlet Hurled (Infinity Inc.)
Comic: Comic story
Infinity Inc. (Federal, 1984 series) #3 (February 1985)
Untitled (Infinity Inc.)
Comic: Cover
Infinity Inc. (Federal, 1984 series) #3 (February 1985)
Solomon Grundy Goes Hollywood (Infinity Inc.)
Comic: Comic story
Infinity Inc. (Federal, 1984 series) #4 (April 1985)
The Justice Society--D.O.A.! (Infinity Inc.)
Comic: Cover
Infinity Inc. (Federal, 1984 series) #4 (April 1985)
Generations Part Four: Origins and Outcasts (Infinity Inc.)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019