Jack Cole United States

Born
14 December 1918 in United States
Died
15 August 1958 in United States
Age
39 years
Credited for

art

writing

letters

Also known as

Jack Ralph Cole

Ralph Johns (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 20

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Cosmo Cat Comics (KGM, 1947 series) #5 (1948)
Untitled (Slap Happy Pappy)
Comic: Comic story
A Climax Color Comic (KGM, 1948 series) #6 (1948)
Untitled (Slap Happy Pappy)
Comic: Comic story
A Climax Color Comic (KGM, 1948 series) #8 (1948)
Untitled [Air Mail] (Slap Happy Pappy)
Comic: Comic story
Taxi O'Hara Comics (Colour Comics, 1948? series) #1 (1948)
Untitled (Fuzzy)
Comic: Comic story
Taxi O'Hara Comics (Colour Comics, 1948? series) #4 (1949)
Untitled (Slap Happy Pappy)
Comic: Comic story
Yarmak Jungle King Comic (Youngs, 1949 series) #2 (December 1949)
Untitled (Dan Tootin)
Comic: Comic story
Buck Rogers (Southdown Press, 1947? series) #142 (October 1950)
[Unknown] (Plastic Man)
Comic: Comic story
Buck Rogers (Southdown Press, 1947? series) #143 (November 1950)
Gargantua, the Phi Beta Gorilla (Plastic Man)
Comic: Comic story
Red Ryder the Fearless Cowboy (Southdown Press, 1945 series) #116 (December 1950)
Untitled [The Woman's Page Editor] (Her Highness)
Comic: Comic story
Buck Rogers Special (Southdown Press, 1950? series) #5 (March 1951)
Plastic Man Products (Plastic Man)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019