Dave Cockrum United States

Born
11 November 1943 in United States
Died
26 November 2006 in United States
Age
63 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

David Emmett Cockrum

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 39

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #156 (August 1972)
One Legionnaire Must Go (A New Tale of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #161 (January 1973)
Curse of the Blood-Crystals (A New Tale of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Tip Top Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1965 series) #95 (April 1973)
All in the Mind (The Fabulous World of Krypton)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #165 (May 1973)
Murder the Leader! (A New Tale of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #166 (June 1973)
Let My People Live (The Fabulous Wold of Krypton)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #168 (August 1973)
Attack of the Sun-Scavenger (A New Tale of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Wonder Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1973 series) #105 (January 1974)
Who Is Capricorn?! Part 2: Who Killed Capricorn? (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #172 (February 1974)
The Headband Warriors of Krypton (The Fabulous World of Krypton)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #172 (February 1974)
War Between the Nights and Days (A New Tale of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #14 (April 1974)
The Sacrifice
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019