Roger Slifer United States

Born
11 November 1954 in United States
Died
30 March 2015 in United States
Age
60 years
Credited for

editing

writing

Also known as

Roger Allen Slifer

Slifercraft (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 24

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Dr. Fate (Murray, 1981?) (November 1981)
The Impossible Murder (A Just-A-Moment-Mystery Starring Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure (Federal, 1984 series) #3 (June 1984)
The Anthrax Hotline (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Comic story
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #3 (July 1984)
The Strange Saga of Stalagron (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Comic story
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #4 (October 1984)
Null and Void! (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Cover
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #4 (October 1984)
Friends (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Comic story
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #4 (October 1984)
Night of the Midnight Sun! (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Comic story
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #4 (October 1984)
Daughters of the Moon (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure (Federal, 1984 series) #5 (October 1984)
Rampage (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #2 (February 1985)
Between Earth and Sky [Class Trip, Part Two] (Class of 2064)
Comic: Comic story
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #6 (March 1985)
Untitled (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019