Charles Nicholas United States

Born
6 December 1921 in United States?
Died
21 June 1985 in United States
Age
63 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Charles Nicholas Wojtkoski

CN (pen name)

Nicholas Alascia [sic] (see Notes) (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 61

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Strange Suspense Stories (Fawcett, 1952? series) #5 (February 1953)
Voodoo
Comic:
Justice Traps the Guilty (Atlas, 1953? series) #31 (1955)
Death Warrant
Comic: Comic story
Outer Space (New Century, 1958? series) #1 (1958)
The Dream
Comic: Comic story
Outer Space (New Century, 1958? series) #1 (1958)
Step into Outer Space
Comic: Comic story
Outer Space (New Century, 1958? series) #1 (1958)
Space Platform
Comic: Comic story
Outer Space (New Century, 1958? series) #1 (1958)
Destination: Outer Space
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #1 (July 1959)
Robin Hood's Defeat (Robin Hood)
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #2 (October 1959)
The Lady in Distress (Robin Hood)
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #2 (October 1959)
Pledged to Plunder (Robin Hood)
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #2 (October 1959)
The Witch of Sherwood Forest (Robin Hood)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019