Vince Alascia United States

Born
14 January 1914 in United States?
Died
3 September 1998 in United States
Age
84 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Vincent Alascia

Nicholas Alascia [sic] (see Notes) (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 277

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Love Diary (AGP, 1951? series) #3 (February 1952)
Love Thief
Comic: Comic story
Love Diary (AGP, 1951? series) #3 (February 1952)
No Place for Love!
Comic: Comic story
Love Diary (AGP, 1951? series) #4 (March 1952)
Unworthy of His Love
Comic: Comic story
Romance Library (Barmor, 1952 series) #12 (July 1952)
Love Was Not for Me!
Comic: Comic story
Dramatic Romance (Pyramid, 1952 series) #2 (July 1952)
When Tragedy Strikes
Comic: Comic story
Real Love (Transport, 1952 series) #1 (August 1952)
Too Late for Love
Comic: Comic story
The Masked G-Man (Atlas, 1952 series) #6 (September 1952)
Brute Force
Comic: Comic story
Romance Library (Barmor, 1952 series) #22 (May 1953)
Come Back My Love!
Comic: Comic story
Journey into Unknown Worlds (Jubilee, 1953? series) #1 (July 1953)
The Man in the Crowd
Comic: Comic story
Fightin' Army (New Century, 1955? series) #3 (April 1955)
Untitled
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019